Privacy Policy BaseLaunch

BaselArea
Gewerbestrasse 12
4123 Allschwil
Company number: CHE-467.791.644

Contact:

E-Mail: info@baselaunch.ch
Website: www.baselaunch.ch
Phone: +41 61 295 50 00

Effective as of: January 1, 2017

 

1.             Privacy Policy

  • Participation in the program BaseLaunch of BaselArea is voluntary. During the registering procedure and the following participation in the program, user will be asked, amongst others, to submit his own and his team’s personal data (e.g. name, address, birthdate, etc.). With the registration in the program, user agrees that BaselArea and its auxiliary persons and affiliates freely use and process the personal data for the intended stages (incl. phase of selection) in the sense of the Swiss Data Protection Act. BaselArea carefully selects the auxiliary persons and affiliates and ensures that any processing of submitted personal data will comply with the rules set out herein.
  • The conditions of participation may provide for the free use of further data.
  • At any time, user is entitled to request information concerning the personal data stored about him by BaselArea. User may request that BaselArea correct or amend his personal data. It should be noted that a request for deletion may conflict with the statutory requirements for record retention. Any other queries regarding data protection on this website should be directed to info@baselaunch.ch.

2.             Cookies

  • BaselArea does not use cookies on its websites.

3.             Final Provisions

  • BaselArea reserves the right to alter the content of this privacy policy at any time and without prior notice. For this reason, it is advisable to consult this privacy policy regularly.
  • This privacy policy shall in all respects be governed by the substantive laws of Switzerland, including all matters of construction and validity, without giving effect to its conflict of laws provisions. The ordinary courts at the domicile of BaselArea shall have exclusive jurisdiction with regard to any claim and/or dispute arising out of this privacy policy.
Biotech Office Buildings